Your Meals
About Your Meals in Perth
If you’re looking for a dependable Home Help in our city,, Your Meals is here to help. Our clients value our 5.00-star service, supported by 18 reviews, along with helpful features like accessible facilities and {high}.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Ali Barton 5 years ago
I asked to have this service as my birthday present and couldn’t be happier with my freezer full of tasty healthy home cooked and well portioned meals for easy work lunches or last minute dinners. I loved having Jenni whipping up a storm in my kitchen while I run around on my usual Friday errands! Won’t be waiting til next birthday to book again!! 💕
Richie P 4 years ago
Jenni has been preparing my Keto meals on and off for a couple of years now. When ever start on a keto journey I use Jenni because her meals are so on point and full of tasty goodness. I have tried preparing my own keto meals previously and i cannot get the macro's anywhere close and its a pain in the backside, whereas Jenni's meals i don't need to worry i just eat them and know that my body is getting exactly what i need. I have just lost 9kgs in 4 weeks (9% body weight) eating Jenni's meals with barely any exercise and so i think this speaks for itself. This week i forgot to order and important ingredient and Jenni simply put together something else for me - and i actually think its better haha i hope she puts it on her menu. I don't have the time to meal prep and if im not prepared it all goes horribly wrong for me (Uber Eats), and so having delicious and healthy meals in the fridge/freezer works so well for me. I wouldn't hesitate in recommending Jenni and team.
Rikki Smith 3 years ago
Jenni’s service is absolutely life saving. To say life is hectic is an understatement and I think a lot of people feel that way. I have two young kids in daycare who get sick a lot and a very busy husband who is away for work a lot so getting in to the kitchen to cook healthy meals can be a bit of a challenge. Knowing I have a freezer full of delicious healthy meals is honestly a godsend. The hardest part for me is choosing which meal I want to eat because they all look amazing!
Maayan Rimmer 3 years ago
Being a self employed mum, far away from family can get tricky sometimes, especially when I don't really like to cook. Bringing Jenni to cook for us was such a great idea! I was blown away from her speed and somehow she managed to keep everything so tidy! And the best part was - we got yummy food for a few days without cooking ourselves! Such a great experience! Thank you so much! I definitely recommend the service and experience.
Eve Broenland 3 years ago
Besides being a wonderful cook, Jenni is such a caring person that obviously is driven by her passion to serve others and make their lives easier. Having someone cook for you is not necessarily a luxury - it just makes sense to delegate something you don't like doing. Plus with Ketolicious Kreations you know it's made with love and what goes in it!
Heike Motzek a year ago
We recently started using Your Meals for one of my NDIS support clients. I was a bit sceptical at first, as we did not actually need a keto diet, which is what a lot of the meals on the website seem to be based on. One session though, and I am a believer!!!! The meals are amaiiiiiizing. Barbara, our cook is so lovely and accommodating, and really she will cook anything for us that we want. We are regularly adding our favourite ingredients, and have just been sent a whole new recipe list to suit my clients preferences. Sandi in the office is wonderful too, prompt to reply, nothing is too much bother. We now do our own shopping, based on the list we are given a few days in advance. Easy as. But you can also get a supermarket delivery. I absolutely highly recommend this company. I just love the close relationship I feel we have with the crew here. Such a nice contrast to the impersonal approach so many companies have these days, all app based and automated. This is still human and real. Thank you.
Victoria Butler 2 years ago
Erin is a wonderful person, a great cook, and a pleasure to have in my home. And the service itself, of having someone come and cook diet-appropriate (Clean Keto) meals for me, and also organise the groceries and the portioning out, and cleaning up afterwards, is a HUGE help to me in my current situation. Jenni has created an absolutely wonderful service with Your Meals, and I'm thrilled to have found her, and very grateful to have NDIS cover the cost of the service itself. A wonderful system. Thank you Jenni, Erin and Team. It's just wonderful to be able to eat well again.
Natalie Kellner 5 years ago
Jenni and her meals are absolutely amazing! She is an absolute lifesaver during busy times when my partner and I don't find the time to cook. Her meals are delicious and fresh which allows us to eat healthy and not get overpriced (unhealthy ) takeout when we run out of time. This is for anyone that wants to outsource cooking more regularly or as a once off . Perfect for busy mums, professional couples or even singles that just don't like to cook. :)
Melissa Vos 5 years ago
Amazing! Jenni has been a life saver. The foods she cooks are yummy and healthy, and my fussy kids devour them. She is flexible about making adjustments to meals to suit my family preferences. Jenni always makes sure the kitchen is clean and tidy once she has finished cooking. For me having meals ready during the busy week, means we eat more nutritious meals, less take away and dinner is served at a suitable time.
Bronwyn Baker 3 years ago
We are a family of five with three hungry teenagers and have been using Jenni’s service for about 9 months. We have specific dietary requirements so it is challenging for us to eat out or get take-away. So having this service where we know the meals will be safe for us to eat is life changing. We love Jenni’s flexibility and creativity to adapt meals for us and it is such a huge help when working full-time. Thanks Jenni!
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Your Meals
- Sunday: Closed
- Monday: 9 am–4 pm
- Tuesday: 9 am–4 pm
- Wednesday: 9 am–4 pm
- Thursday: 9 am–4 pm
- Friday: 9 am–4 pm
- Saturday: Closed
You can reach Your Meals by calling +61 411 621 741.
Your Meals has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 18 customer reviews.
Your Meals features the following from the business: Identifies as women-owned.
Your Meals features the following service options: Online estimates.
Your Meals features the following crowd: LGBTQ+ friendly.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
From the business
- Identifies as women-owned
Service options
- Online estimates
Crowd
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
PerthPhone
+61 411 621 741Store Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.